Intensity Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Intensity Casino $150 Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

Looking for an Intensity Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package gives first-time account holders a 100% match up to $1,000, plus 100 free spins on selected pokies. Here is what a $150 deposit would look like and how the main rules work.

Intensity Casino operates with 256-bit SSL encryption protecting all player data and transactions, certified random number generators audited by eCOGRA and iTech Labs, and anti-money laundering compliance protocols in place.

  • GamesOver 2,000 slots, live casino & sports betting
  • CurrencyAustralian Dollars (AUD)
  • Support24/7 live chat, email, phone & Telegram
  • MobileNative iOS/Android app + PWA

What a $150 first deposit can give you

The current welcome promotion is a first-deposit match rather than a separate fixed $150 offer. Deposit $150 and, if the payment method and account qualify, the 100% match would add another $150 in bonus funds. That creates $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds, plus 100 free spins on selected pokies.

TermDetails
Deposit$150
Bonus match$150
Combined funds$300
Maximum match$1,000
Free spins100 on selected pokies
Minimum qualifying deposit$20
EligibilityFirst-time account holders only

The $150 example

A $150 deposit receives a $150 match under the 100% offer. The cash balance and bonus balance remain subject to the wagering, maximum-bet and time-limit rules.

The welcome package is available once per account holder. One account is permitted per household or IP address. Winnings from the free spins also have a maximum cashout amount, so the full result from those spins may not be withdrawable.

How the 40× wagering rule works on the bonus

The wagering requirement is 40× the combined bonus and deposit amount. With a $150 deposit and a $150 bonus, the calculation is 40 × ($150 + $150), giving a total wagering target of $12,000.

PartCalculation or rule
Deposit$150
Bonus$150
Wagering base$300
Requirement40× the bonus plus deposit
Total required wagering$12,000
Maximum bet$5 per spin or hand
Time limit7 to 30 days

Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Table games contribute between 10% and 20%, so a $1,000 table-game stake would count as between $100 and $200 towards the target. The exact contribution depends on the game and promotion terms.

Keep every bonus-funded bet within the limit

The maximum bet while bonus funds are active is $5 per spin or hand. Bonuses and associated winnings expire when the applicable 7-to-30-day deadline passes without completed wagering.

  • Use the qualifying first deposit for the promotion you want.
  • Keep each spin or hand at $5 or less while bonus funds are active.
  • Pokies provide the full contribution rate towards wagering.
  • Track the promotion deadline from the time the offer is claimed.
  • Remember that certain e-wallet deposits may not qualify for the welcome bonus.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

Intensity Australia uses a short registration form followed by email verification. Account preferences are set during sign-up. Full access to withdrawals and loyalty benefits becomes available after verification, so completing the checks early is sensible.

Open an account

Enter your personal details in the registration form and choose your account preferences.

Verify your email

Complete the email verification step before making the first deposit.

Choose a payment method

Check the cashier and promotion terms, especially if you plan to use an e-wallet. The minimum qualifying deposit is $20.

Make the first deposit

A qualifying $150 deposit would produce a $150 match under the 100% welcome offer.

Play within the promotion rules

Keep bets at no more than $5 per spin or hand and complete the wagering within the stated 7-to-30-day period.

Complete KYC before withdrawing

Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. Submit the requested identity documents and finish the account checks.

The offer can be modified or withdrawn by Intensity Casino. The terms shown when you claim the promotion are the practical reference for your bonus. A payment method can support deposits without qualifying for the promotion, so checking the cashier before depositing is worthwhile.

Ready to review the welcome offer?

Choose an eligible payment method, check the current promotion terms and keep the $5 maximum bet in mind before you start.

Free spins, reloads and loyalty rewards

The welcome package includes 100 free spins on specific games. Weekly free spins are also available on selected slots. Free-spin winnings are subject to a maximum cashout amount, which means the amount produced by the spins and the amount available to withdraw can differ.

Existing players can receive reload bonuses on selected days, with monthly promotions that include reload offers. These promotions are separate from the first-deposit package. Cashback is also available as a return on net losses within a set period and is positioned for high rollers.

The loyalty programme begins at Normal and includes Bronze, which requires a $1,000 deposit to reach. Every deposit, spin or wager earns points. These points can be exchanged for bonus cash or other benefits.

  • Daily check-ins award points across seven days from Monday to Sunday.
  • One day of inactivity resets the check-in streak.
  • A successful share or referral earns 1,000 points.
  • The Daily Bonanza lets players complete daily tasks and claim up to $100 each day.
  • The monthly competition offers prizes up to $1,999.
  • Every $20 deposit earns a lucky number for a daily draw, with lucky-number withdrawals capped at $500.
  • The weekly deposit ranking leaderboard runs from Monday to Sunday.

Higher VIP levels unlock exclusive offers, faster withdrawals, limited-time tournament invitations, personalised gifts, exclusive game previews and dedicated account managers. VIP players can also receive personalised withdrawal limits negotiated on a case-by-case basis.

Deposits and withdrawals in AUD

The account uses Australian Dollars, and Intensity Casino does not charge fees on deposits or withdrawals. PayID and POLi provide local payment options, while cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid vouchers and cryptocurrency are also supported.

MethodDepositWithdrawalMinimums
PayIDNear-instantUp to 24 hoursAUD currency
POLiInstant1-3 business daysAUD currency
Visa or MastercardInstant3-5 business days$10 deposit; $20 withdrawal
Bank Transfer1-3 business days3-7 business days$20 deposit; $50 withdrawal
MiFinityInstant1-3 business days$10 deposit; $20 withdrawal
PayPal or SkrillInstantWithin 24 hours$10 deposit; $20 withdrawal
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin or TetherInstantUp to 24 hours$10 deposit; $20 withdrawal
NeosurfInstant deposit onlyNot available for withdrawals$10 deposit

The minimum Withdrawal is $20 for most methods and $50 for bank transfer. Individual withdrawals have no upper limit. Standard accounts have a combined weekly limit of $20,000 and a monthly limit of $50,000 per calendar month. VIP players may receive higher personalised limits.

Withdrawals can remain pending for up to 24 hours while internal review takes place before funds are sent to the payment provider. Larger withdrawals may receive additional manual review. KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal, so completing it before requesting a payout can make the process smoother.

Games, mobile play and responsible gambling tools

The library contains over 2,000 pokie titles, including classic three-reel games, five-reel video pokies, progressive and fixed jackpot games, Megaways pokies, crash games, scratch cards and virtual sports. There are also table games, live dealer games and sports betting.

Table options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat and poker. Live casino choices include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat and game shows such as Crazy Time, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal. The live casino is powered by Evolution Gaming. Demo mode, search and filters by category, provider or popularity make browsing easier.

You can play through the responsive mobile site, Progressive Web App or native iOS and Android apps. Portrait and landscape modes are supported, with touch-optimised controls and menus that remain accessible on mobile devices.

Account settings include deposit limits, loss limits, session time limits and reality check reminders. Personal deposit limits can be adjusted directly in the account. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is available, along with cooling-off periods from 24 hours to six months or longer.

Treat the bonus as entertainment, not a target

The $150 example creates a $12,000 wagering target under the 40× formula. Only play with money you can afford to lose, and use the available limits if your spending or session time moves beyond your plan.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus does a $150 first deposit receive?

A qualifying $150 first deposit receives a $150 match under the 100% welcome offer. The maximum match is $1,000.

What is the wagering requirement on a $150 deposit and bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus plus deposit. For $150 deposited and a $150 match, the calculation is 40 × $300, or $12,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. The welcome offer is for first-time account holders.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while bonus funds are active.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

The available completion period is between 7 and 30 days. Unused bonus funds and associated winnings expire after the applicable deadline.

Do table games count towards wagering?

Yes. Table games contribute between 10% and 20%, while pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

Are free spins included?

Yes. The welcome package includes 100 free spins on selected pokies. Winnings from those spins have a maximum cashout amount.

What do I need before making my first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal, including identity document submission. A withdrawal can also spend up to 24 hours in internal review.

What are the standard withdrawal limits?

The combined weekly withdrawal limit is $20,000 and the monthly limit is $50,000 per calendar month. VIP players may receive higher personalised limits.

Can I set account limits?

Yes. Deposit limits, loss limits, session time limits and reality check reminders are available in account settings. Temporary and permanent self-exclusion options are also available.